CS 162 - Introduction to Computer Science II

Spring 2017 - 001: MWF 10 - 10:50am, LINC 210 & 002: MWF 1 - 1:50pm, LINC 200

Professor: Jennifer Parham-Mocello
2101 Kelley Engineering Center
parhammj@oregonstate.edu
(541) 737-8895
Office Hours: MW 8:30-9:30am, WF 2-3pm, & by appointment
Important Announcements:
04/03 - First day of class!!!
04/09 - Last day to Add a class w/o dept. approval
04/09 - Last day to Drop a class for 100% refund
05/01 - Week 5 Proficiency Practice: DEAR 119
05/03 - Exam I

TA Information: Office/Grading Hours

Please Sign-in for Office Hours
Name Email @ engr.orst.edu Office Hours (KEC 1174) Grading Hours (KEC 1174)
Billy Buffum buffumw Wednesday 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm TBD
Lily Shellhammer shellhal Friday 2:30pm-4:30pm (2:30-4 Week 1) & by appt.
Ernie Bodle bodleer Tuesday 10:00 am - 11:50 am Monday 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Courtney Miller millcour Tuesday & Thursday 12-1 Wed 3-5pm & Fri 9-11am
Jia Chen chenj2 Wed 12am to 2pm Click Here
Aidan Carson carsonai Tuesday 10:00 - 12:00 pm Tuesday 12:00 - 1:50 pm
Cancelled This Week
Katherine Bajno bajnok Tuesday 10-11:50 am none
Megan McCormick mccormeg Wednesday 4pm-6pm Wednesday 11am-1pm
Shannon Ernst ernstsh Thursday 10 am - 12 pm and by appointment Monday 9 am - 11 am
Jake Fenger fengerj Tuesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Monday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Daniel Grocki grockid Thur & Fri 10-11 Monday 10 AM - 12 PM
Wednesday 11 AM - 1 PM
Matthew Lohr lohrm Thursday: 2 - 4 PM Wednesday: 10 AM - 12 PM
Lucas Campos-Davis camposdl Mon & Wed: 12-1 Tues: 10-11:45 & Fri: 10-12
Alex Niebur niebura Monday 4:00pm-6:00pm Monday & Friday 10:00am-11:30am
Zoe Steine-Hanson steinehz Friday 2:00 - 3:00 pm Tuesday & Wednesday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Xiaomeng Li (Leo) lixiaome Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday 1:30pm-3:30pm in ILLC first floor Monday/Wednesday
3:30pm-4:30pm in ILLC
Louis Duvoisin duvoisil Monday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Tues 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Thur 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Cierra Shawe shawec Monday 12-1:50 pm and by appointment --
Kyle Nichols nichokyl Monday 12-2pm Tuesday 2-4pm
Taz Thenell thenellt Tuesday 1:30pm - 3pm
Joshua Diedrich diedricj Monday 2:00pm - 4:00pm Wednesday 10am-12pm
Chongxian Chen chencho Wednesday 10am-12pm Wednesday 2pm-4pm
Henry Peterson peterhen Thursday 2:00pm - 4:00pm none
Carl Beery beeryt Tuesday 10am - 12pm Thursday 10am-12pm
Natalie Suderman suderman Monday 3:00-5:00pm Monday 12:00-2:00pm
Amber Horvath horvatha Monday/Wednesday/Thursday 2:00 - 4:00 pm in JOHNSON 220