Classes - General Engineering: Fall 2019

The following is a list of General Engineering classes being offered this term. Included is the course number, section (if appropriate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.

  • ENGR 101 DESIGN OF COFFEE (Gestson, Sean Lyle)
  • ENGR 111 ENGINEERING ORIENTATION I (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 112 (Section 001) INTRO TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING (Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad)
  • ENGR 112 (Section 400) INTRO TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING (Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad)
  • ENGR 201 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS I (Johnston, Matthew Leigh)
  • ENGR 201H ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS I (Johnston, Matthew Leigh)
  • ENGR 202 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS II (Jander, Albrecht )
  • ENGR 203 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS III (Mayaram, Kartikeya )
  • ENGR 211 (Section 001) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 002) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 400) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 501) STATICS (Lanaud, Christophe )
  • ENGR 211H STATICS (Knowles, Jeffrey Nicholas)
  • ENGR 212 (Section 001) DYNAMICS (Marcum, Wade R)
  • ENGR 212 (Section 400) DYNAMICS (Boren, Blake Craig)
  • ENGR 213 (Section 001) STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (Greene, Rawley B)
  • ENGR 213 (Section 400) STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (Aerne, Nicholas Steven Jude)
  • ENGR 221 NANOTECHNOLOGY (Harper, Stacey )
  • ENGR 248 (Section 001) ENGIN GRAPHICS & 3-D MODELING (Demirel, Onan )
  • ENGR 248 (Section 400) ENGIN GRAPHICS & 3-D MODELING
  • ENGR 350 (Section 001) *SUSTAINABLE ENGINEERING (AuYeung, Nicholas J)
  • ENGR 350 (Section 601) *SUSTAINABLE ENGINEERING (AuYeung, Nicholas J)
  • ENGR 390 (Section 001) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (Wilkinson, Neal Thomas)
  • ENGR 390 (Section 400) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (Worley, June Marie)
  • ENGR 390 (Section 501) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (Silliman, William J)
  • ENGR 391 (Section 001) ENGINEERING ECON & PROJ MGMT (Hattrup, Steven Henry)
  • ENGR 391 (Section 400) ENGINEERING ECON & PROJ MGMT (Eseonu, Chinweike I)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 010) SEM/ MECOP/ME (Barber, John )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 011) SEM/ MECOP/IE/MFGE (Leeds, Amy )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 012) SEM/ MECOP/ECE (Plant, Thomas Kent)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 013) SEM/ MECOP/CHE/ENVE (Fleetwood, Josefine )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 015) SEM/ CECOP/CE/CEM/FE (Ahmed, Ananna )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 016) SEM/MECOP/COMPUTER SCIENCE (Marquez, Lizbeth )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 501) SEMINAR (Webb, Rebecca Noel)
  • ENGR 550 PROF PREP FOR ENGINEERS (Hughes, Anita L)
  • ENGR 599 (Section 002) ST/ PORTFOLIO PREP (Hughes, Anita L)
  • ENGR 599 (Section 003) ST/ PORTFOLIO COMP (Hughes, Anita L)
  • ENGR 599 (Section 004) ST/ PORTFOLIO PREP (Hughes, Anita L)
  • ENGR 599 (Section 005) ST/ MENG PORTFOLIO COMPLETION (Hughes, Anita L)

Other Terms Available: