Classes - General Engineering: Fall 2018

The following is a list of classes offered in the General Engineering. Included is the course number, section (if approprate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.

  • ENGR 101 (Section 001) DESIGN OF COFFEE
  • ENGR 101 (Section 002) DESIGN OF COFFEE (Ironside, Allyson Jo)
  • ENGR 111 (Section 001) ENGINEERING ORIENTATION I (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 111 (Section 600) ENGINEERING ORIENTATION I (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 112 (Section 001) INTRO TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING (Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad)
  • ENGR 112 (Section 400) INTRO TO ENGINEERING COMPUTING (Al-Abdrabbuh, Sami Ahmad)
  • ENGR 201 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS I (Johnston, Matthew Leigh)
  • ENGR 201H ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS I (Johnston, Matthew Leigh)
  • ENGR 203 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS III (Mayaram, Kartikeya )
  • ENGR 211 (Section 001) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 002) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 400) STATICS (Martin, Kenneth Grant)
  • ENGR 211 (Section 501) STATICS (Webb, Rebecca Noel)
  • ENGR 211H STATICS (Scott, Michael H)
  • ENGR 212 (Section 001) DYNAMICS (Fillo, Aaron Jesse)
  • ENGR 212 (Section 400) DYNAMICS (Boren, Blake Craig)
  • ENGR 213 (Section 001) STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (Greene, Rawley B)
  • ENGR 213 (Section 400) STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (Aerne, Nicholas Steven Jude)
  • ENGR 248 ENGIN GRAPHICS & 3-D MODELING (Demirel, Onan )
  • ENGR 350 (Section 001) *SUSTAINABLE ENGINEERING (AuYeung, Nicholas J)
  • ENGR 350 (Section 601) *SUSTAINABLE ENGINEERING (AuYeung, Nicholas J)
  • ENGR 390 (Section 001) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (De Szoeke, Paula )
  • ENGR 390 (Section 400) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (Ng, Ean )
  • ENGR 390 (Section 501) ENGINEERING ECONOMY (Silliman, William J)
  • ENGR 391 (Section 001) ENGINEERING ECON & PROJ MGMT (Natarajan, Ganapathy )
  • ENGR 391 (Section 400) ENGINEERING ECON & PROJ MGMT (Natarajan, Ganapathy )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 010) SEM/ MECOP/ME (Homan, Nancy Elizabeth)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 011) SEM/ MECOP/IE/MFGE (Barber, John )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 012) SEM/ MECOP/ECE (Plant, Thomas Kent)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 013) SEM/ MECOP/CHE/ENVE (Harding, Philip Hiram)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 015) SEM/ CECOP/CE/CEM/FE (Hurwitz, David S)
  • ENGR 407 (Section 016) SEM/MECOP/COMPUTER SCIENCE (Malos, Nicholas )
  • ENGR 407 (Section 501) SEMINAR (Webb, Rebecca Noel)
  • ENGR 550 PROF PREP FOR ENGINEERS (Cordes, Amanda Ann)
  • ENGR 599 ST/ MENG ORIENTATION (Hughes, Anita L)

Other Terms Available: