The following is a list of classes offered in the Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. Included is the course number, section (if approprate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.
- CS 101 (Section 001) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (O Hara, Linda C)
- CS 101 (Section 400) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (O Hara, Linda C)
- CS 161 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 161 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 162 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 162 (Section 002) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 162 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 162 (Section 501) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 165 ACCELERATED INTRO TO COMP SCI (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 175 (Section 001) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Borradaile, Glencora )
- CS 175 (Section 002) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Borradaile, Glencora )
- CS 199 (Section 001) ST/THINK CRITICALLY ABT DATA (Hutchinson, Rebecca A)
- CS 199 (Section 400) ST/COMPANION COURSE (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 225 (Section 400) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 225 (Section 401) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS
- CS 261 (Section 001) DATA STRUCTURES (Todorovic, Sinisa )
- CS 261 (Section 400) DATA STRUCTURES (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 271 (Section 400) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Redfield, Stephen James)
- CS 271 (Section 501) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Rubin, Marc Joseph)
- CS 290 (Section 001) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 290 (Section 400) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 295 WEBSITE MANAGEMENT (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 312 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION (Brewster, Benjamin C)
- CS 325 ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 331 INTRO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (Hutchinson, Rebecca A)
- CS 340 (Section 001) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 340 (Section 400) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Hedaoo, Samarendra M)
- CS 344 OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Brewster, Benjamin C)
- CS 352 INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Rooker, Terry Lee)
- CS 361 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Rooker, Terry Lee)
- CS 362 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Aburas, Ali Ali)
- CS 362 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Aburas, Ali Ali)
- CS 362 (Section 501) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 372 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 372 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Redfield, Stephen James)
- CS 381 (Section 001) PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUND (Erwig, Martin )
- CS 381 (Section 501) PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUND (Rubin, Marc Joseph)
- CS 391 (Section 001) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (O Hara, Linda C)
- CS 391 (Section 002) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 391 (Section 400) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 391 (Section 410) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 391 (Section 501) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (Gladden, Garrett )
- CS 419 (Section 001) ST/ALGRTHMS F/COMP MOLEC BIO (Hendrix, David A)
- CS 419 (Section 002) ST/ SYSTEMS SECURITY (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 419 (Section 003) ST/ COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 434 (Section 001) MACHINE LEARNING & DATA MINING (Fern, Xiaoli Z)
- CS 434 (Section 501) MACHINE LEARNING & DATA MINING (Rubin, Marc Joseph)
- CS 444 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS II (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 444 (Section 501) OPERATING SYSTEMS II (Rubin, Marc Joseph)
- CS 458 INTRO TO INFO VISUALIZATION (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 463 (Section 001) ST/ SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGR PROJ (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 463 (Section 501) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING PROJECT (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 464 OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE (Hedaoo, Samarendra M)
- CS 467 ONLINE CAPSTONE PROJECT (Brewster, Benjamin C)
- CS 472 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- CS 475 (Section 001) INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (Meyn, Matthew David)
- CS 475 (Section 400) INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (Kalathas, Paris )
- CS 478 NETWORK SECURITY (Yavuz, Attila )
- CS 493 CLOUD APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 496 MOBILE/CLOUD SOFTWARE DEVEL (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM (Raich, Raviv )
- CS 517 THEORY OF COMPUTATION (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 519 (Section 002) ST/ ALGRTHMS F/COMP MOLEC BIO (Hendrix, David A)
- CS 519 (Section 003) ST/ INTERCONNECTION NETWORKS (Chen, Lizhong )
- CS 519 (Section 004) ST/SPARSE MTD SIG PROC/MACH (Kim, Jinsub )
- CS 519 (Section 005) ST/ SYSTEMS SECURITY (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 519 (Section 006) ST/INTRO TO INFO VIS (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 519 (Section 007) ST/ SECURITY
- CS 519 (Section 400) ST/ APPLIED MACHINE LEARNING (Huang, Liang )
- CS 533 INTELLIGENT AGENTS & DECISION (Fern, Alan Paul)
- CS 544 OPERATING SYSTEMS II (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 551 COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 563 SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE/EVOLUTION (Dig, Daniel )
- CS 565 HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION (Burnett, Margaret M)
- CS 567 LAB STUDIES IN SE AND HCI (Sarma, Anita )
- CS 572 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- CS 575 (Section 001) INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (Meyn, Matthew David)
- CS 575 (Section 400) INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (Kalathas, Paris )
- CS 585 DOMAIN-SPECIFIC LANGUAGES (Erwig, Martin )
- ECE 271 DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 323 ELECTRONICS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 342 JUNIOR DESIGN II (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 352 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS II (Liu, Huaping )
- ECE 353 INTRO TO PROB & RANDOM SIGNALS (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 372 INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 391 TRANSMISSION LINES (Kness, Philip James)
- ECE 406 PROJECTS (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 413 SENSORS (Cheng, Li-Jing )
- ECE 418 SEMICONDUCTOR PROCESSING (Sivaramakrishnan, Subramanian )
- ECE 431 POWER ELECTRONICS (Haider, Ali Shahbaz )
- ECE 437 SMART GRID (Cotilla-Sanchez, Eduardo Jose)
- ECE 443 ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 463 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS NETWK (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 472 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- ECE 474 VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (Singh, Gurjeet )
- ECE 477 MULTIMEDIA SYSTEMS (Lee, Ben )
- ECE 478 NETWORK SECURITY (Yavuz, Attila )
- ECE 483 GUIDED WAVE OPTICS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 485 MICROWAVE DESIGN TECHNIQUES (Weisshaar, Andreas )
- ECE 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 518 SEMICONDUCTOR PROCESSING (Sivaramakrishnan, Subramanian )
- ECE 520 ANALOG CMOS INTEGRAT CIRCUITS (Natarajan, Arun S)
- ECE 531 POWER ELECTRONICS (Haider, Ali Shahbaz )
- ECE 537 SMART GRID (Cotilla-Sanchez, Eduardo Jose)
- ECE 563 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS NETWK (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 572 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- ECE 574 VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (Singh, Gurjeet )
- ECE 577 MULTIMEDIA SYSTEMS (Lee, Ben )
- ECE 583 GUIDED WAVE OPTICS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 585 MICROWAVE DESIGN TECHNIQUES (Weisshaar, Andreas )
- ECE 599 (Section 002) ST/ SENSORS (Cheng, Li-Jing )
- ECE 599 (Section 003) ST/ PHASE LOCK LOOP 2 (Anand, Tejasvi )
- ECE 599 (Section 004) ST/ INTERCONNECTION NETWORKS (Chen, Lizhong )
- ECE 599 (Section 005) ST/MATRX ANSYS SIG PROC & MACH (Fu, Xiao )
- ECE 599 (Section 006) ST/SPARSE MTD SIG PROC/MACH (Kim, Jinsub )
- ECE 599 (Section 007) ST/LOW-PWR CMOS IC'S BIO/IOT (Allstot, David James)
- ECE 599 (Section 008) ST/ SECURITY
- ECE 613 ELECTRON MATERIALS & CHARACTER (Labram, John G)
- ECE 627 OVERSAMP DELTA-SIGMA DATA CONV (Temes, Gabor C)
- ECE 669 (Section 001) ST/DIGITAL COMMS SYSTEM DESIGN (Liu, Huaping )
- ECE 669 (Section 002) ST/ ADV WIRELESS COMM SYSTEMS (Magana, Mario E)
Other Terms Available: