The following is a list of classes offered in the Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. Included is the course number, section (if approprate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.
- CS 101 (Section 001) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 101 (Section 400) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 160 (Section 010) COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Kawell, Christopher Lawrence)
- CS 160 (Section 020) COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 160 (Section 030) COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 160 (Section 501) COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Hubbard, Jill )
- CS 160H COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 161 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Song, Yipeng )
- CS 161 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 162 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Coker, Brandilyn Nicole)
- CS 162 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 175 (Section 001) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Gretes, Michael )
- CS 175 (Section 002) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Gretes, Michael )
- CS 199 ST/ COMPANION COURSE (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 201 COMP PROGRAMMING NON-CS MAJORS
- CS 225 (Section 400) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 225 (Section 401) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 261 (Section 001) DATA STRUCTURES (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 261 (Section 002) DATA STRUCTURES (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 261 (Section 400) DATA STRUCTURES (Letaw, Larissa )
- CS 261 (Section 401) DATA STRUCTURES (Hopkins, Laurel )
- CS 261 (Section 501) DATA STRUCTURES (Hubbard, Jill )
- CS 271 (Section 001) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Kalathas, Paris )
- CS 271 (Section 400) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- CS 290 (Section 001) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 290 (Section 400) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 290 (Section 401) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 321 INTRO TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 321H INTRO TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 325 (Section 001) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Huang, Liang )
- CS 325 (Section 400) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 325 (Section 501) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Donnelly, Patrick Joseph)
- CS 340 (Section 001) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 340 (Section 400) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Scott, Hannah )
- CS 340 (Section 401) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Curry, Michael L)
- CS 344 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Cuneo, Braxton Sage)
- CS 344 (Section 400) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Lawson, Tyler James)
- CS 352 (Section 400) INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Jordan, Philipp )
- CS 352 (Section 501) INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 361 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 361 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Rooker, Terry Lee)
- CS 362 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Roberts, Wendy )
- CS 370 (Section 001) INTRODUCTION TO SECURITY (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 370 (Section 400) INTRODUCTION TO SECURITY (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 372 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Pfeil, William Edward)
- CS 372 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Redfield, Stephen James)
- CS 372 (Section 501) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Alberghetti, Dan )
- CS 373 DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 391 (Section 001) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (Wong, Weng-Keen )
- CS 391 (Section 002) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (Knight, Heather M)
- CS 391 (Section 400) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 419 (Section 001) ST/ALGO:DESGN, ANALYSIS & IMPL (Tadepalli, Prasad )
- CS 419 (Section 002) ST/ CYBER-PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (Abbas, Houssam )
- CS 419 (Section 003) ST/ CYBER ATTACKS & DEFENSE (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 419 (Section 004) ST/ DEEP LEARNING (Li, Fuxin )
- CS 419 (Section 005) ST/ SYSTEMS SECURITY (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 427 CRYPTOGRAPHY (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 444 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS II (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 444 (Section 010) OPERATING SYSTEMS II
- CS 450 INTRO TO COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 453 SCIENTIFIC VISUALIZATION (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 461 (Section 001) SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGR PROJECT (Winters, Kirsten Michelle)
- CS 461 (Section 501) ^SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGIN PROJECT (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 466 WEB-BASED START-UP PROJECT (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 467 ONLINE CAPSTONE PROJECT (Pfeil, William Edward)
- CS 468 INCLUSIVE DESIGN (HCI) (Burnett, Margaret M)
- CS 472 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- CS 491 CS SIM & GAME PROGRAMMING (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 492 MOBILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 493 CLOUD APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT (Chaudhry, Nauman )
- CS 499 ST: Software Development I (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM (Raich, Raviv )
- CS 511 PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURES (Roberts, Wendy )
- CS 515 ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES (Nayyeri, Amir )
- CS 519 (Section 001) ST/ALGO:DESGN, ANALYSIS & IMPL (Tadepalli, Prasad )
- CS 519 (Section 005) ST/ EECS ETHICS & DIVERSITY
- CS 534 MACHINE LEARNING (Fern, Xiaoli Z)
- CS 539 (Section 001) ST/ NATURAL LANG PROCESSING (Huang, Liang )
- CS 539 (Section 002) ST/ LG-SCALE CONVEX/NONCON OPT (Fu, Xiao )
- CS 539 (Section 003) ST/ EMBODIED AI (Lee, Stefan M)
- CS 544 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS II (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 544 (Section 010) OPERATING SYSTEMS II
- CS 550 INTRO TO COMPUTER GRAPHICS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 553 SCIENTIFIC VISUALIZATION (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 559 ST/ DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (Todorovic, Sinisa )
- CS 561 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING METHODS (Bhamidipati, Kishore )
- CS 567 LAB STUDIES IN SE AND HCI (Sarma, Anita )
- CS 568 INCLUSIVE DESIGN (HCI) (Burnett, Margaret M)
- CS 572 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- CS 578 CYBER-SECURITY
- CS 579 (Section 001) ST/ CYBER ATTACKS & DEFENSE (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 579 (Section 002) ST/ GPU ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- CS 579 (Section 003) ST/ CYBER-PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (Abbas, Houssam )
- CS 579 (Section 004) ST/ SYSTEMS SECURITY (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 581 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES I (Walkingshaw, Eric T)
- ECE 111 (Section 010) INTRODUCTION TO ECE: TOOLS (McCormick, Megan )
- ECE 111 (Section 020) INTRODUCTION TO ECE: TOOLS (Coker, Brandilyn Nicole)
- ECE 271 DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 272 DIGITAL LOGIC DESIGN LAB (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 322 ELECTRONICS I (Anand, Tejasvi )
- ECE 341 (Section 001) JUNIOR DESIGN I (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 341 (Section 002) JUNIOR DESIGN I (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 341 (Section 003) JUNIOR DESIGN I (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 341 (Section 004) JUNIOR DESIGN I (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 351 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS I (Nguyen, Thinh P)
- ECE 372 INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Pfeil, William Edward)
- ECE 375 COMPUTER ORG & ASSEMBLY LANG (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 390 ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS (Weller, Thomas McCrea)
- ECE 411 ENGINEERING MAGNETICS (Dhagat, Pallavi )
- ECE 416 ELECTRONIC MATERIALS & DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 422 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS I (Natarajan, Arun S)
- ECE 431 POWER ELECTRONICS (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 433 POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS (Huo, Chen )
- ECE 441 (Section 001) ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 441 (Section 002) ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 441 (Section 003) ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 441 (Section 004) ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 441 (Section 005) ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 451 SYSTEMS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL (Hollinger, Geoffrey )
- ECE 461 ANALOG & DIGITAL COMMUNICATION (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 468 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (Todorovic, Sinisa )
- ECE 472 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 473 MICROCONTROLLER SYSTEM DESIGN (Traylor, Roger Louis)
- ECE 499 (Section 002) ST/ CYBER-PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (Abbas, Houssam )
- ECE 499 (Section 003) ST/STAT SIGNAL PROCESSING (Kim, Jinsub )
- ECE 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 516 ELECTRONIC MATERIALS & DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 522 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS I (Natarajan, Arun S)
- ECE 530 CONTEMP ENERGY APPLICATIONS (Brekken, Ted K A)
- ECE 531 POWER ELECTRONICS (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 533 POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS (Huo, Chen )
- ECE 550 LINEAR SYSTEMS (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 561 ANALOG & DIGITAL COMMUNICATION (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 565 ESTIMATION, FILTERING, DETECT (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 572 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 573 MICROCONTROLLER SYSTEM DESIGN (Traylor, Roger Louis)
- ECE 578 CYBER-SECURITY
- ECE 580 NETWORK THEORY (Temes, Gabor C)
- ECE 590 ANALYTICAL TECHQS IN ELECTROMA (Weisshaar, Andreas )
- ECE 599 (Section 001) ST/ADAPT SIGNAL PROCESSING (Mathews, V John )
- ECE 599 (Section 002) ST/ENGINEERING MAGNETICS (Dhagat, Pallavi )
- ECE 599 (Section 003) ST/LG-SCALE CONVEX/NONCON OPT (Fu, Xiao )
- ECE 599 (Section 004) ST/INTEGRATED PHOTONICS
- ECE 599 (Section 005) ST/ GPU ARCHITECTURE (Chen, Lizhong )
- ECE 599 (Section 006) ST/ CYBER-PHYSICAL SYSTEMS (Abbas, Houssam )
- ECE 611 ELECTRONIC MATERIAL PROCESSING (Labram, John G)
Other Terms Available: