The following is a list of classes offered in the Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. Included is the course number, section (if approprate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.
- CS 101 (Section 001) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 101 (Section 400) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 161 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 161 (Section 002) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Parham-Mocello, Jennifer )
- CS 161 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 161 (Section 501) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Hubbard, Jill )
- CS 162 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 162 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 165 ACCELERATED INTRO TO COMP SCI (Sanandaji, Anahita )
- CS 175 (Section 001) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Gretes, Michael )
- CS 175 (Section 002) *SECURITY & SOCIAL MOVEMENTS (Gretes, Michael )
- CS 195 WEBSITE DESIGN (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 199 ST/COMPANION COURSE (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 225 (Section 400) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 225 (Section 401) DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 261 (Section 001) DATA STRUCTURES (Li, Fuxin )
- CS 261 (Section 400) DATA STRUCTURES (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 271 (Section 001) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Kalathas, Paris )
- CS 271 (Section 400) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Redfield, Stephen James)
- CS 271 (Section 501) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 290 (Section 400) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 290 (Section 401) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 321 INTRO TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION (Saireddy, Naimisha Reddy )
- CS 325 (Section 001) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Fern, Xiaoli Z)
- CS 325 (Section 400) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 325H ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 340 (Section 400) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 340 (Section 401) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 340 (Section 501) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 344 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- CS 344 (Section 400) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Brewster, Benjamin C)
- CS 344 (Section 501) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 352 (Section 001) INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Burnett, Margaret M)
- CS 352 (Section 400) INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Rooker, Terry Lee)
- CS 352 (Section 401) INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Sanandaji, Anahita )
- CS 361 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 361 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Rooker, Terry Lee)
- CS 361 (Section 501) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 362 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Scott, Hannah )
- CS 362 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Roberts, Wendy )
- CS 372 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 372 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Shaik, Jaki Sharief )
- CS 373 (Section 001) DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 373 (Section 400) DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 381 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUND (Walkingshaw, Eric T)
- CS 391 (Section 001) *SOCIAL & ETHICAL ISSUES IN CS (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 391 (Section 400) *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 419 (Section 001) ST/VIRTUAL & AUGMENTED REALITY (De Amicis, Raffaele )
- CS 419 (Section 002) ST/ART & BEAUTY OF COMP PROG (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 419 (Section 003) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 420 GRAPH THEORY WITH APPLS TO CMP (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 427 CRYPTOGRAPHY (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 440 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (Termehchy, Arash )
- CS 457 COMPUTER GRAPHICS SHADERS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 462 (Section 001) ^SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGIN PROJECT (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 462 (Section 501) ^SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGIN PROJECT (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 467 ONLINE CAPSTONE PROJECT (Gambord, Ryan )
- CS 476 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 478 NETWORK SECURITY (Wherry, James )
- CS 492 MOBILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 493 CLOUD APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT (Sustare, George Tyler)
- CS 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM (Raich, Raviv )
- CS 519 (Section 001) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 519 (Section 002) ST/ ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEMS (Jang, Yeong Jin )
- CS 519 (Section 007) ST/ INTRO TO CRYPTOGRAPHY (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 519 (Section 009) ST/VIRTUAL & AUGMENTED REALITY (De Amicis, Raffaele )
- CS 519 (Section 400) ST/DATA SCI TOOLS & PROGRMMING (Wolford, Justin D)
- CS 520 GRAPH THEORY WITH APPLS TO CMP (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 527 ERROR-CORRECTING CODES (Bose, Bella )
- CS 531 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (Tadepalli, Prasad )
- CS 535 DEEP LEARNING (Li, Fuxin )
- CS 536 PROBABILISTIC GRAPHICAL MODELS (Wong, Weng-Keen )
- CS 537 COMPUTER VISION I (Todorovic, Sinisa )
- CS 540 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (Termehchy, Arash )
- CS 557 COMPUTER GRAPHICS SHADERS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 562 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (Scaffidi, Christopher Paul)
- CS 576 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 582 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES II (Erwig, Martin )
- ECE 112 (Section 001) INTRODUCTION TO ECE: CONCEPTS (Gazeley, William George)
- ECE 112 (Section 002) INTRODUCTION TO ECE: CONCEPTS (Gazeley, William George)
- ECE 322 ELECTRONICS I (Allstot, David James)
- ECE 323 ELECTRONICS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 331 ELECTROMECH ENERGY CONVERSION (Brekken, Ted K A)
- ECE 341 JUNIOR DESIGN I (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 342 JUNIOR DESIGN II (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 351 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS I (Mathews, V John )
- ECE 352 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS II (Kim, Jinsub )
- ECE 353 INTRO TO PROB & RANDOM SIGNALS (Fu, Xiao )
- ECE 372 INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 375 COMPUTER ORG & ASSEMBLY LANG (Lee, Ben )
- ECE 391 TRANSMISSION LINES (Weisshaar, Andreas )
- ECE 411 ENGINEERING MAGNETICS (Dhagat, Pallavi )
- ECE 417 BASIC SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 423 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 438 ELECTRIC AND HYBRID VEHICLES (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 442 ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald Lee)
- ECE 462 DIGITAL COMM & CHANNEL CODING (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 464 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 471 ENERGY-EFFICIENT VLSI DESIGN (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 476 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 478 NETWORK SECURITY
- ECE 482 OPTICAL ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 499 (Section 001) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- ECE 499 (Section 003) ST/BIOSENSORS & MEDCL DEVICES (Cheng, Li-Jing )
- ECE 507 SEMINAR (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 517 BASIC SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 523 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 536 POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION (Cotilla-Sanchez, Eduardo Jose)
- ECE 538 ELECTRIC AND HYBRID VEHICLES (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 560 STOCHASTIC SIGNALS & SYSTEMS (Nguyen, Thinh P)
- ECE 562 DIGITAL COMM & CHANNEL CODING (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 564 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (Raich, Raviv )
- ECE 566 INFORMATION THEORY (Nguyen, Thinh P)
- ECE 571 ENERGY-EFFICIENT VLSI DESIGN (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 576 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 582 OPTICAL ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 599 (Section 001) ST/ ERROR-CORRECTING CODES (Bose, Bella )
- ECE 599 (Section 002) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- ECE 599 (Section 003) ST/BIOSENSORS & MEDCL DEVICES (Cheng, Li-Jing )
- ECE 599 (Section 004) ST/ ENGINEERING MAGNETICS (Dhagat, Pallavi )
- ECE 599 (Section 005) ST/MATH METHODS FOR SIG PROC (Mathews, V John )
- ECE 599 (Section 006) ST/ PHASE LOCK LOOP 1 (Anand, Tejasvi )
- ECE 615 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES I (Labram, John G)
- ECE 621 RADIO FREQUENCY IC DESIGN (Natarajan, Arun S)
- ECE 626 ANALOG CMOS CIRCUIT DESIGN (Temes, Gabor C)
- ECE 669 ST/OPTIMUM & ROBUST CONTROL (Magana, Mario E)
Other Terms Available: