The following is a list of classes offered in the Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. Included is the course number, section (if approprate), course title and instructor name. If the instructor has setup a web site for this class, the title of the class will be a link to that site.
- CS 101 (Section 001) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 101 (Section 400) COMPUTERS: APPS & IMPLICATIONS (VanLonden, Pam )
- CS 160 COMPUTER SCIENCE ORIENTATION (Scott, Hannah )
- CS 161 (Section 010) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Bhamidipati, Kishore )
- CS 161 (Section 020) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Song, Yipeng )
- CS 161 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 161 (Section 401) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 161 (Section 402) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Scott, Hannah )
- CS 161 (Section 501) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE I (Hubbard, Jill )
- CS 162 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Coker, Brandilyn Nicole)
- CS 162 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 162 (Section 401) INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE II (Hedaoo, Samarendra )
- CS 201 COMP PROGRAMMING NON-CS MAJORS (Baker, Brian O)
- CS 225 DISCRETE STRUCTURES IN CS (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 261 (Section 001) DATA STRUCTURES (Todorovic, Sinisa )
- CS 261 (Section 400) DATA STRUCTURES (Alcon, Tim )
- CS 261 (Section 401) DATA STRUCTURES (Ehsan, Samina )
- CS 271 (Section 001) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Song, Yipeng )
- CS 271 (Section 400) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Redfield, Stephen James)
- CS 271 (Section 401) COMPUTER ARCH & ASSEM LANGUAGE (Vogel, Eric Leslie)
- CS 290 (Section 400) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Zhang, Luyao )
- CS 290 (Section 401) WEB DEVELOPMENT (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 321 INTRO TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION (Bose, Bella )
- CS 325 (Section 002) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Schutfort, Julianne Marie)
- CS 325 (Section 400) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Elshakankiri, Maher )
- CS 325 (Section 401) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Umma Reddy, Doshna )
- CS 325 (Section 501) ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Donnelly, Patrick Joseph)
- CS 325H ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS (Nayyeri, Amir )
- CS 340 (Section 400) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Safonte, Danielle )
- CS 340 (Section 401) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Curry, Michael L)
- CS 340 (Section 501) INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 344 (Section 001) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- CS 344 (Section 400) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Lewis, Bram )
- CS 344 (Section 401) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Lewis, Bram )
- CS 344 (Section 501) OPERATING SYSTEMS I (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 352 INTRO TO USABILITY ENGINEERING (Jordan, Philipp )
- CS 361 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (De Amicis, Raffaele )
- CS 361 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING I (Letaw, Larissa )
- CS 362 (Section 001) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Tadimeti, Vijay Vardhan )
- CS 362 (Section 400) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 362 (Section 501) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING II (Bakos, Yong J)
- CS 372 (Section 001) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 372 (Section 400) INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Jess, Joseph I)
- CS 373 DEFENSE AGAINST THE DARK ARTS (McGrath, D Kevin)
- CS 381 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUND (Walkingshaw, Eric T)
- CS 391 *SOC & ETHICAL ISSUES IN COMSC (Jordan, Philipp )
- CS 399 ST/INTRO TO ROBOT PROGRAMMING (Knight, Heather M)
- CS 406 (Section 400) PROJECTS (Ianni, Eric Brandon)
- CS 406 (Section 401) PROJECTS (Vogel, Eric Leslie)
- CS 427 (Section 001) CRYPTOGRAPHY (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 427 (Section 400) CRYPTOGRAPHY (Elshakankiri, Maher )
- CS 440 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (Termehchy, Arash )
- CS 444 OPERATING SYSTEMS II (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 457 COMPUTER GRAPHICS SHADERS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 462 (Section 400) ^SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGIN PROJECT (Pfeil, William Edward)
- CS 462 (Section 501) ^SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGIN PROJECT (Donnelly, Patrick Joseph)
- CS 467 ONLINE CAPSTONE PROJECT (Pfeil, William Edward)
- CS 475 INTRO TO PARALLEL PROGRAMMING (Chaney, Jesse )
- CS 476 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 477 INTRO TO DIGITAL FORENSICS (Lewis, Bram )
- CS 492 (Section 001) MOBILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 492 (Section 400) MOBILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT (Chaudhry, Nauman )
- CS 499 (Section 001) ST/ADVANCED WEB DEVELOPMENT (Hess, Robin W)
- CS 499 (Section 002) ST/ COMPUTER ANIMATION (Zhang, Yue )
- CS 499 (Section 003) ST/GEOMETRIC MODELING COMP G (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 499 (Section 004) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 507 SEM/ COLLOQUIUM
- CS 512 DATA SCIENCE TOOLS & PROGRAM (Curry, Michael L)
- CS 515 ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES (Nayyeri, Amir )
- CS 527 ERROR-CORRECTING CODES (Bose, Bella )
- CS 529 ST/ CRYPTOGRAPHY (Rosulek, Michael )
- CS 539 (Section 002) ST/NAT LANG PROC W/ DP LEARNIN (Lee, Stefan M)
- CS 539 (Section 003) ST/MATRIX ANSYS SIG PROC & MAC (Fu, Xiao )
- CS 540 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (Termehchy, Arash )
- CS 552 COMPUTER ANIMATION (Zhang, Yue )
- CS 554 GEOMETRIC MODELING/COMP GRAPH (Zhang, Eugene )
- CS 557 COMPUTER GRAPHICS SHADERS (Bailey, Mike )
- CS 564 FIELD STUDIES IN SE AND HCI (Burnett, Margaret M)
- CS 576 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- CS 579 ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- CS 582 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES II (Erwig, Martin )
- CS 599 (Section 001) ST/ADAPTION & ONLINE LEARNING (Mathews, V John )
- CS 599 (Section 005) ST/LOGICAL METHODS IN AUTONOMY
- ECE 112 INTRODUCTION TO ECE: CONCEPTS (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 322 ELECTRONICS I (Allstot, David James)
- ECE 323 ELECTRONICS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 331 ELECTROMECH ENERGY CONVERSION (Brekken, Ted K A)
- ECE 341 JUNIOR DESIGN I (Coker, Brandilyn Nicole)
- ECE 342 JUNIOR DESIGN II (Shuman, Matthew William)
- ECE 351 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS I (Mathews, V John )
- ECE 352 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS II (Kim, Jinsub )
- ECE 353 INTRO TO PROB & RANDOM SIGNALS (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 372 INTRO TO COMPUTER NETWORKS (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 375 COMPUTER ORG & ASSEMBLY LANG (Goins, Justin Bernell)
- ECE 391 TRANSMISSION LINES (Traylor, Roger Louis)
- ECE 417 BASIC SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 423 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 438 ELECTRIC AND HYBRID VEHICLES (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 442 ^ENGINEERING DESIGN PROJECT (Heer, Donald)
- ECE 462 DIGITAL COMM & CHANNEL CODING (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 471 ENERGY-EFFICIENT VLSI DESIGN (Fairbanks, Scott M)
- ECE 476 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 482 OPTICAL ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 499 ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- ECE 507 SEMINAR
- ECE 517 BASIC SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (Conley Jr, John F)
- ECE 523 CMOS INTEGRATED CIRCUITS II (Moon, Un-Ku )
- ECE 536 POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION (Cotilla-Sanchez, Eduardo Jose)
- ECE 538 ELECTRIC AND HYBRID VEHICLES (Cao, Yue )
- ECE 560 STOCHASTIC SIGNALS & SYSTEMS (Nguyen, Thinh P)
- ECE 562 DIGITAL COMM & CHANNEL CODING (Magana, Mario E)
- ECE 566 INFORMATION THEORY (Nguyen, Thinh P)
- ECE 571 ENERGY-EFFICIENT VLSI DESIGN (Fairbanks, Scott M)
- ECE 576 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKING (Hamdaoui, Bechir )
- ECE 582 OPTICAL ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS (Wang, Alan )
- ECE 591 ADVANCED ELECTROMAGNETICS (Weisshaar, Andreas )
- ECE 599 (Section 001) ST/ ERROR-CORRECTING CODES (Bose, Bella )
- ECE 599 (Section 002) ST/ DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS (Bobba, Rakesh )
- ECE 599 (Section 003) ST/MATRIX ANSYS SIG PROC & MAC (Fu, Xiao )
- ECE 599 (Section 005) ST/ADAPTATION & ONLINE LEARN (Mathews, V John )
- ECE 599 (Section 006) ST/LOGICAL METHODS IN AUTONOMY
- ECE 615 SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES I (Labram, John G)
- ECE 626 ANALOG CMOS CIRCUIT DESIGN (Temes, Gabor C)
Other Terms Available: